All University Calendar

April 2013

Date/Time   Event Publisher
Apr. 2 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Northcutt Lecture: Brian Wren (hymn poet) Music, School of
Apr. 2 / 7:00-9:00pm Download to Calendar Guest Lecture: Kevin Krentz (cello) Music, School of
Apr. 3 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jacob Small (trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 11:00am - 12:15pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Moran Wind Quintet Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Moran Wind Quintet Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Early Music Ensembles Music, School of
Apr. 4 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Matthew Box (viola) Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Rebekah Ward (viola) Music, School of
Apr. 5 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir Festival Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 1:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Blake Dennis (baritone) Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Jennifer Lane (bassoon) Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: John Ashburn (saxophone) Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Paige Brown (flute) Music, School of
Apr. 6 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Joel McDow (tenor) Music, School of
Apr. 7 Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Day, with James Markey (bass trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Heather Swanson (double bass) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Darbye-Leigh Elliott (flute) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 2:45pm Download to Calendar Brent Phillips (trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital; Jacob Valadez (baritone) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with James Markey (bass trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Destiny DuBois (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar James Markey (bass trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 7 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Day Concert Music, School of
Apr. 8 / 8:00am - 12:00pm Download to Calendar Master Class with James Markey (bass trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 9 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Concert Jazz Ensemble Music, School of
Apr. 11 / 8:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Mackenzie Wilson (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Sarah Rodriquez (bassoon) Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Joint Special Recital: Allison Jayroe & Alison Lampert (flute) Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely Music, School of
Apr. 12 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Opera Cabaret Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sami Froncek (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Lauren Robertson (mezzo-soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Karl Utz (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (double bass) Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Adam Nelson (euphonium) Music, School of
Apr. 13 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Opera Cabaret Music, School of
Apr. 14 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Children's Chorus of Greater Dallas Music, School of
Apr. 15 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Bruce Berg Music, School of
Apr. 15 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Katherine Scrivner (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 15 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra Music, School of
Apr. 15 / 7:00-9:15pm Download to Calendar Global BU Vision singing competition College of Arts & Sciences
Apr. 16 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Bella Voce, with Chamber Singers Music, School of
Mar. 28 - Apr. 17 Download to Calendar Art Student Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 17 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Christopher Bedoya (cello) Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Special Recital: Matthew Harris (trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 17 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Horn Ensemble and Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble Music, School of
Apr. 18 / 1:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate String Quartet Music, School of
Apr. 19 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Steckly (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 19 / 3:30-4:30pm Download to Calendar Master Class with Luretta Bybee (mezzo-soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 19 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Comp. Recital: Stephen Mulkey Music, School of
Apr. 19 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BA Recital: Nicole Rivas (clarinet) Music, School of
Apr. 19 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Kathryn Parsley (mezzo-soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 11:00am Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Kathryn Dunn (flute) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital Katie Salvatore (oboe) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Logan Wright (tenor) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Heather Mc Gowan (flute) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 10:00am - 4:00pm Download to Calendar Spring Festival in the Governor Bill and Vara Daniel Historic Village Mayborn Museum Complex
Apr. 20 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Courtney McCutchen (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 20 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Beethoven's Ninth Symphony Music, School of
Apr. 21 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Keith Meek (trombone) Music, School of
Apr. 21 / 3:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Peter Doby (baritone) Music, School of
Apr. 21 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar String Chamber Music Recital Music, School of
Apr. 21 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Shelby Thiedeman (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 4:00-5:30pm Download to Calendar Clinic with Ignacio Berroa (drums) Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Zach Bridges (tuba) Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 5:00-7:00pm Download to Calendar Music Education Masters Series Music, School of
Apr. 22 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Faculty Chamber Music Concert Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 11:00am - 12:15pm Download to Calendar Clinic with Ignacio Berroa (drums) Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 5:30-7:00pm Download to Calendar Senior BFA Exhibition Reception Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 23 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble, with Ignacio Berroa (drums) Music, School of
Apr. 23 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 24 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mark Sanchez (violin) Music, School of
Apr. 24 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nayoung Coogle (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 24 / 7:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Song (violin) Music, School of
Apr. 24 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 25 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nick Draper (euphonium) Music, School of
Apr. 25 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Men's Choir Music, School of
Apr. 25 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 26 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Joint Special Recital: James Tabata(bass) Trevor Rybicki(cello) Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Symphonic Band Music, School of
Apr. 26 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 27 / 12:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Erika Izaguirre (trumpet) Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Rebekah Zeek (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 8:30am - 4:00pm Download to Calendar Baylor University Conducting Symposium Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 4:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Deborah Hui (piano) Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 27 / 5:00pm Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Nathan Ingrim (oboe) Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Bille Bruley (tenor) Music, School of
Apr. 27 / 7:30-10:00pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 23-28 Download to Calendar Senior BFA Exhibition Martin Museum of Art
Apr. 28 / 2:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Highland (bassoon) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 2:30pm Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Aaron Menke (percussion) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Chamber Singers Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 2:00-4:30pm Download to Calendar MAD FOREST Theatre Arts
Apr. 28 / 4:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Romina A. Monsanto (cello) Music, School of
Apr. 28 / 4:00-7:30pm Download to Calendar Sing Chair Workshop Student Productions
Apr. 29 / 5:30pm Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Daniel Coolidge (baritone) Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 6:30pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Nikita Hernandez (soprano) Music, School of
Apr. 29 / 7:30pm Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 3:30pm Download to Calendar Tuba-Euphonium Studio Recital: Students of Kent Eshelman Music, School of
Apr. 30 / 6:00pm Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Pablo Hernandez (oboe) Music, School of