Concert Information

Concerts: Feb 2015

DATE/TIME    EVENT
2/01 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference Concert: Chohee Kim (organ)
2/01 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference Concert: Isabelle Demers (organ)
2/02 (9 am) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference Concert: Isabelle Demers (organ)
2/02 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference Concert: Daryl Robinson (organ)
2/01 - 2/03 Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference
2/03 (1:30 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference presents Buster Keaton's silent film Steamboat Bill, Jr., with accompaniment by Jason Roberts (organ)
2/03 (4 - 5 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Lecture with Carol Hess (musicologist)
2/03 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Midwinter Organ Conference Concert: Scott Dettra (organ)
2/04 (5 - 7 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)
2/04 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Martin Kuuskmann (bassoon)
2/05 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Marianne Gedigian (flute) and Colette Valentine (piano)
2/06 (1 - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Jennifer Dalmas (violin)
2/06 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jennifer Dalmas (violin) and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/06 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Symphonic Band
2/07 (8 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor/Waco Piano Competition
2/07 (10 am - 3 pm) Download to Calendar Sacred Harp Sing
2/08 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Texas Select Quartet
2/08 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Brent Phillips (trombone)
2/08 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Nathan Zgonc (trombone) and Brent Phillips (trombone)
2/08 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Nathan Zgonc (trombone)
2/08 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Trombone Choir, Baylor Trombone Octet, and massed trombone choirs
2/09 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Krassimira Jordan (piano)
2/09 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Wind Ensemble, with Robinson High School Symphonic Band
2/10 (11 am - 12:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Tali Morgulis (piano)
2/10 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Tali Morgulis (piano)
2/16 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Silvia Ruiz (piano)
2/16 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Campus Orchestra
2/17 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tristan Boyd (percussion)
2/17 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Michael Jacobson (saxophone), Cameron Hofmann (piano), and the Baylor Saxophone Ensemble
2/18 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Zachary Bond (trombone), Marques Young (trombone), and Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano)
2/22 (2:30 pm) Download to Calendar Duo Karudan: Kae Hosoda-Ayer (piano) and Christopher Ayer (clarinet)
2/22 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Baylor Flute Ensembles and Baylor Honor Flutes
2/22 (5 - 6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Master Class with Christopher Ayer (clarinet)
2/23 (4 - 6 pm) Download to Calendar Lyceum Series: Master Classes with the Takács Quartet and Lawrence Power (viola)
2/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Kent Eshelman (tuba) and In-Ja Song Eshelman (piano)
DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS, THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO SUNDAY, MARCH 1.
2/24 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Kyle Koronka (trumpet) and Kiyoshi Tamagawa (piano)
2/24 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Distinguished Artist Series: Tak√°cs Quartet
2/26 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Cristina Ballatori (flute) and Cameron Hofmann (piano)
2/26 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Ensemble and Concert Jazz Ensemble