header
spacer
Hear Our Music
Summer Programs
In the News
Concert Information
Hear Our Music
Camps & Conferences
In the News
Concert Information
Events Calendar
Lyceum Series
Performance Halls
VirtuOSO Tickets
Baylor > School of Music > Concert Information > Events Calendar

Prev Month    Apr 2014    Next Month

   S M T W R F S
Select Week 30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Select Week 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Select Week 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Select Week 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Select Week 27 28 29 30 1 2 3


Categories

•  All Events
•  Band
•  Brass
•  Camps & Conferences
•  Choral
•  Faculty Concerts
•  Guest Artist Concerts
•  In the Spotlight
•  Jazz
•  Lectures and Master Classes
•  Opera
•  Orchestral
•  Organ
•  Percussion
•  Piano
•  Special Interest
•  String
•  Student Recitals
•  Vocal
•  Woodwind

Student Recitals: Apr 2014

DATE/TIME    EVENT
4/01 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katie Loudermilk (organ)
4/01 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Recital: Jonathan Castillo (bassoon)
4/03 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Abigail Burell (soprano)
4/04 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. B.M. Comp Recital: Blake Clark
4/04 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Teddi Pinson (soprano)
4/04 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Violin Studio Recital: Students of Eka Gogichashvili
4/04 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: James Crixell (trombone)
4/04 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Darrell Morris (tenor)
4/04 (7 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Joint Degree Recital: Tyler Brinkman & Tyler Hale (trumpet, clarinet)
4/05 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Rebekah Ward (viola)
4/05 (3:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Zachary Bridges (tuba)
4/05 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Rebekah Howell (soprano)
4/05 (3 - 5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Clarinet Choir and Chamber Music Marathon Recital
4/05 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Romina A. Monsanto (cello)
4/06 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Katherine Willeford (mezzo-soprano)
4/07 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Special Recital: Sean Jackson: vocal
4/07 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. Recital: Karen Sultan (piano)
4/08 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: David Song (violin)
4/09 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BA Recital: Daniel Gerona (trumpet)
4/09 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Anne Smith (euphonium)
4/11 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Julia Lewis (bassoon)
4/11 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Comp. Recital; Kari Betton
4/12 (11 am) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Emily Thomasson (mezzo-soprano)
4/12 (12 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Church Music Recital: Gabe Edwards (tenor)
4/12 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Church Music Recital: Aaron Houston (trumpet)
4/12 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Daniel Coolidge (baritone)
4/12 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Michael Womack (piano)
4/12 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Heather Swanson (dbl bass)
4/13 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sara Rodriguez (violin)
4/13 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Chohee Kim (organ)
4/14 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Green (violin)
4/15 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Keith Meek (trombone)
4/16 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Ben Hauser (trumpet)
4/16 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Pablo Hernandez (oboe)
4/17 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Tuba-Euphonium Studio Recital: Students of Kent Eshelman
4/17 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: David Sayers (trumpet)
4/17 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jeffrey Powers (horn)
4/22 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Katherine Scrivner (piano)
4/22 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Cello Studio Recital: Students of Gary Hardie
4/22 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Tristan Boyd (percussion)
4/22 (6:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Amber Wellborn
4/23 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Jr. BM Recital: Nathan Klein (violin)
4/23 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. Church Music Recital: Mykel Byersmith&Dylan Reese (piano, tuba)
4/23 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mark Spradley (trombone)
4/25 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Viola Studio Recital: Students of Kathryn Steely
4/25 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Erin Rich (dbl bass)
4/26 (11:30 am) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Solange Mainer (soprano)
4/26 (12:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Spencer Morris (tuba)
4/26 (1 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BME Recital: Victor M. Garza (clarinet)
4/26 (2 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Stephens (soprano)
4/26 (3 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Sarah Favinger (dbl bass)
4/26 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: Blake Dennis (baritone)
4/27 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Desiree Pagana (piano)
4/27 (4:30 pm) Download to Calendar Sr. BM Recital: John Romero (trombone)
4/27 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combo
4/27 (7:30 pm) Download to Calendar Jazz Combo
4/28 (4 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Mario Barbosa (piano)
4/28 (5:30 pm) Download to Calendar Double Bass Studio Recital: Students of Sandor Ostlund
4/28 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Graduate Recital: Andrew Merideth (horn)
4/29 (3:45 pm) Download to Calendar Honors Day Convocation
4/29 (6 pm) Download to Calendar Gradute Recital: Michael Groff (organ)
4/30 (5 pm) Download to Calendar Ss. BM Recital: Angela Johnson (violin)


1



Copyright Baylor' University. All rights reserved. Trademark/DMCA information. Privacy statement.
Baylor University Waco, Texas 76798 1-800-BAYLOR-U